Newly Elected Mayors

Democratic

11

Republican

29

Independent

1

Total

41

City

Name

Party

Attica

Larry Grant

Republican

Auburn

Dave Clark

Republican

Aurora

Patrick Schwing

Republican

Batesville

John Irrgang

Republican

Beech Grove

James W. Coffman

Democratic

Bloomington

Kerry Thomson

Democratic

Cannelton

Morris “Smokey” Graves

Democratic

Carmel

Sue Finkam

Republican

Columbus

Mary Ferdon

Republican

Delphi

Kamron Yates

Republican

Evansville

Stephanie Terry

Democratic

Gary

Eddie  Melton

Democratic

Greencastle

Lynda R Dunbar

Republican

Greendale

Vince Karsteter

Republican

Greenfield

Guy Titus

Republican

Hobart

Josh Huddlestun

Democratic

Huntingburg

Neil Elkins

Independent

Jasonville

Eric Siepman

Republican

Jonesboro

Bobby Goins

Republican

Kendallville

Lance L Waters

Republican

Lawrence

Deborah Whitfield

Democratic

Loogootee

Brian T Ader

Republican

Marion

Ronald Morrell Jr.

Republican

Mitchell

Don Caudell Ii

Republican

Monticello

Aaron Sims

Republican

Montpelier

Brad Neff

Republican

Mt. Vernon

Steve Loehr

Republican

North Vernon

R Shawn Gerkin

Democratic

Peru

Don Sturch

Republican

Plymouth

Robert W Listenberger

Democratic

Portage

Austin Bonta

Republican

Portland

Jeff Westlake

Republican

Richmond

Ron Oler

Republican

Rochester

Trent Allen Odell

Republican

Shelbyville

Scott A Furgeson

Republican

Terre Haute

Brandon C. Sakbun

Democratic

Tipton

Kegan Schmicker

Republican

Valparaiso

Jon Costas

Republican

West Lafayette

Erin R. Easter

Democratic

Westfield

Scott Willis

Republican

Zionsville

John  Stehr

Republican

Reelected in 2023

Democratic

28

Republican

39

Independent

2

Total

69

City

Name

Party

Alexandria

Todd Naselroad

Republican

Anderson

Thomas Broderick Jr.

Democratic

Angola

Dave Martin

Republican

Austin

Roger Hawkins

Democratic

Bedford

Sam Craig

Republican

Boonville

Charles R Wyatt

Democratic

Brazil

Brian L Wyndham

Democratic

Charlestown

Treva  Hodges

Democratic

Clinton City

Jack Gilfoy Jr.

Democratic

Columbia City

Ryan L Daniel

Republican

Connersville

Chad A Frank

Republican

Covington

Brad Crain

Republican

Crawfordsville

Todd D Barton

Republican

Crown Point

Pete Land

Democratic

Decatur

Daniel L Rickord

Democratic

Dunkirk

Jack L Robbins

Democratic

East Chicago

Anthony Copeland

Democratic

Elkhart

Rod Roberson

Democratic

Elwood

Todd Jones

Democratic

Fishers

Scott Fadness

Republican

Fort Wayne

Thomas C Henry

Democratic

Frankfort

Judith E (Judy) Sheets

Republican

Franklin

Steve Barnett

Republican

Garrett

Todd  Fiandt

Democratic

Gas City

William (Bill) Rock Jr.

Independent

Goshen

Gina Leichty

Democratic

Greenwood

Mark W Myers

Republican

Hammond

Thomas M Mcdermott Jr.

Democratic

Hartford City

Dan Eckstein

Republican

Huntington

Richard Strick

Independent

Indianapolis

Joe Hogsett

Democratic

Jasper

Dean M. Vonderheide

Republican

Jeffersonville

Mike Moore

Republican

Knox

Dennis Estok

Democratic

Kokomo

Tyler Moore

Republican

La Porte

Tom  Dermody

Republican

Lafayette

Tony M. Roswarski

Democratic

Lake Station

Bill Carroll

Democratic

Lawrenceburg

Kelly Mollaun

Republican

Lebanon

Matthew T Gentry

Republican

Linton

John Dennis Preble

Republican

Logansport

Chris Martin

Republican

Madison

Bob G. Courtney

Republican

Martinsville

Kenneth W. Costin

Republican

Michigan City

Angie Nelson Deuitch

Democratic

Mishawaka

Dave Wood

Republican

Muncie

Dan Ridenour

Republican

Nappanee

Phil Jenkins

Republican

New Albany

Jeff Gahan

Democratic

New Castle

Greg York

Democratic

New Haven

Steve Mcmichael

Republican

Noblesville

Chris Jensen

Republican

Oakland City

James R Deffendall

Republican

Petersburg

R.c. Klipsch

Republican

Princeton

Greg Wright

Republican

Rensselaer

Jeff Phillips

Republican

Rising Sun

Steven F Slack

Republican

Rushville

Mike Pavey

Republican

Salem

Justin Green

Republican

Scottsburg

Terry Amick

Democratic

Seymour

Matthew Nicholson

Republican

South Bend

James Mueller

Democratic

Southport

James A. Cooney

Republican

Tell City

Chris Cail

Democratic

Union City

Chad Spence

Republican

Vincennes

Joe Yochum

Democratic

Wabash

Scott A Long

Republican

Washington

David E Rhoads

Democratic

Winchester

Bob Mccoy

Republican

Want to stay informed after the election?

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Related Posts